1980 Paralympics Arnhem / Niederlande Gold
1984 Paralympics Stoke Mandeville / Großbritannien Gold
1987 Europameisterschaft Lorient / Frankreich Gold
1988 Paralympics Seoul / Südkorea Silber
1987 Europameisterschaft Charleville / Frankreich Silber
1990 Weltmeisterschaft St. Etienne / Frankreich Silber
1991 Europameisterschaft El Errol / Spanien Gold
1992 Paralympics Barcelona / Spanien 5. Platz
1993 Europameisterschaft Berlin / Deutschland Silber
1994 Weltmeisterschaft Stoke Mandeville / Großbritannien 5. Platz
1995 Europameisterschaft Delden / Niederlande Silber
1996 Paralympics Atlanta / USA 7.Platz
1997 Europameisterschaft Spanien Silber
1998 Weltmeisterschaft Sydney / Australien 5. Platz
1999 Europameisterschaft Roermond / Niederlande Gold
2000 Paralympics Sydney / Australien 7. Platz
2002 Weltmeisterschaft Kitakyushu / Japan 7. Platz
2003 Europameisterschaft Hamburg Gold
2004 Paralympics Athen / Griechenland 4. Platz
2005 Europameisterschaft Villeneuve d´Ascq / Frankreich Gold
2006 Weltmeisterschaft Amsterdam / Niederlande Bronze
2007 Europameisterschaft Wetzlar Gold
2008 Paralympics Beijing / China Silber
2009 Europameisterschaft Stoke-Mandeville / Großbritannien Gold
2010 Weltmeisterschaft Birmingham / Großbritannien Silber
2011 Europameisterschaft Nazareth / Israel Gold
2012 Paralympics London / Großbritannien Gold
2013 Europameisterschaft Frankfurt/Main Silber
2014 Weltmeisterschaft Toronto / Kanada Silber
2015 Europameisterschaft Worcester / Großbritannien Gold
2016 Paralympics Rio de Janeiro / Brasilien Silber
1989 Europameisterschaft Charleville / Frankreich Bronzemedaille
1992 Paralympics Barcelona / Spanien Silbermedaille
1999 Europameisterschaft Roermond / Niederlande Silbermedaille
2000 Paralympics Sydney / Australien 8. Platz
2001 Europameisterschaft Amsterdam / Niederlande Bronzemedaille
2002 Weltmeisterschaft Kitakyushu / Japan 5. Platz
2003 Europameisterschaft Sassari und Porto Torres / Italien 5. Platz
2004 Paralympics Athen / Griechenland 5. Platz
2005 Europameisterschaft Paris / Frankreich 8. Platz
2006 Weltmeisterschaft Amsterdam, Niederlande nicht qualifiziert
2007 Europameisterschaft Wetzlar Bronzemedaille
2008 Paralympics Beijing / China 6. Platz
2009 Europameisterschaft Adana / Türkei 6. Platz
2010 Weltmeisterschaft Birmingham / Großbritannien nicht qualifiziert
2011 Europameisterschaft Nazareth / Israel Silbermedaille
2012 Paralympics London / Großbritannien 5. Platz
2013 Europameisterschaft Frankfurt 6. Platz
2014 Weltmeisterschaft Incheon / Südkorea 11. Platz
2015 Europameisterschaft Worcester / Großbritannien Bronzemedaille
2016 Paralympics Rio de Janeiro / Brasilien 8. Platz
1997 Weltmeisterschaft Toronta / Kanada 4. Platz
1999 Europameisterschaft Paris / Frankreich Gold
2001 Weltmeisterschaft Blumenau / Brasilien 5. Platz
2002 Europameisterschaft Frankfurt / Main  
2004 Europameisterschaft Malle / Belgien  
2005 Weltmeisterschaft Birmingham / Großbritannien 5. Platz
2006 Europameisterschaft Istanbul / Türkei Bronze
2008 Europameisterschaft Adana / Türkei  
2009 Weltmeisterschaft Paris / Frankreich nicht qualifiziert
2010 Europameisterschaft Seveso / Italien Bronze
2012 Europameisterschaft Stoke Mandeville / Großbritannien Gold
2013 Weltmeisterschaft Adana / Türkei Gold
2014 Europameisterschaft Valladolid / Spanien Silber
2011 Weltmeisterschaft St. Catherine's / Kanada 6. Platz
2013 Europameisterschaft Stoke-Mandeville, Großbritannien 3. Platz
2014 Europameisterschaft Hannover 3. Platz
2015 Weltmeisterschaft Beijing / China